ShowBiz

Sarkodie, Samini, Black Sherif and others nominated at Indigenous Ghana Tertiary ’22

Tertiary’s most vibrant and versatile awards, Indigenous Ghana Tertiary Awards has released their full list of Nominees at the maiden edition of the awards.

With this year’s awards themed, “Redefining tertiary students for a brighter future” it is expected to be mind blowing and dazzling.

Ghana’s most prolific rapper, Sarkodie, Samini, Stonebwoy, Shatta Wale, Black Sherif, King Maaga, Lasmid are among the list of highly Influential people nominated for the awards.

Hundreds of students across the various public and private tertiary institutions in Ghana have  grabbed nominations to contest in various categories.

Fans can vote for their preferred candidates with their nominees code using the shortcode *447*714# and *800*714# or castvotegh.com .

Below Is The Full List Of Nominees:

Best Student In Agriculture

Nkansah Derrick

Joshua Frimpong 

Christian Ampofo 

Lydia Tyson 

Best Engineering Student

William Sagoe 

Assan Isaac 

Frank Annor 

Joseph Peprah

Best Training College Student

OBENG CLINTON 

Kwame Matthew 

Best Health Science Student

WUMBEI YAJAGEI JOB 

Abigail Agyei

Erica  Amponsah 

Best Political Science Student

AHMED MIFTAH YAALAH 

AKI-OLA AZIZ 

Tabure Mathew 

Adam Zindim

.Adotey Evans Kpakpo

Stephen Awuah-Pobi 

Francis Tweneboa Kodua 

Edwin Winston

Best Business Student

Ark Royal

Emmanuel Arthur

S K. OFORI

Bernard Kwame Sarfo

Bright Appraku 

Best Economics Student

Prince Dickson Lekey

Peprah Agyei Seth

Kwame Ntow

Best Actuarial Science Student

Wiafe Daniel 

Joseph Arthur

Best Vocational Student

Lovia Akosua Frema 

Joseph Anderson

Best Student Comedian

Adikah Emmanuel

Captain Wonder

Best Student MC

Benjamin J. Tetteh

Abdul-Hak Munkaila

Best Student DJ

DJSWEETNEX 

Dj 10plus 

DJ BRAIT

Best Student Influencer

AKI-OLA AZIZ 

John Ekow Monnie

Anang Robert Logo

Awal MUSTAPHA Akati 

 Gatu Stella

Hanney Victor Hanney 

Mensah Isaac Kweku Junior

Rachel Abagna

Jul Jal tv

Best Student Entrepreneur

Samuel Manson Percy Goin 

Edwin Winston 

Erica Manteaw 

Divine Elikem Kumi 

Gifty Arthur 

Gloria Owusu-Fordjour  

Mcmain sales 

Best Student Graphic Designer/Painter

Nkansah Derrick  

Stitches Arts & Designs 

Joseph Tamakloe

Khulex Grafix

.NYAME FRANCIS SARKODIE

Appiah Armstrong Sackey 

.Joseph Tamakloe

Magdalene Osei-Aidoo (Mag) 

Best Student Blogger/Writer/Author

Princess Jasmine McKenzie 

AKI-OLA AZIZ 

ENOCK MENSAH 

Bonnucci Cyrus

BOFRITEY CHIMAATEY MUJAAHID

Best Student Photographer

MikeJay_Photography

Hamza Haruna Wunzaligu 

Awal MUSTAPHA Akati 

Medals photography 

Sampson Sedem Agboado-(SEDEMSHOTIT)

Best Student Charity Foundation/NGO

Gyan Twum-Barimah – CHNTC-TAMALE  

Divine Favor Lattice Foundation

Peprah Agyei Seth – KNUST 

Matilda Morkeh Annan

Gideon Koomson

Most Influential Student Of The Year

Michael  Abuah 

AKI-OLA AZIZ  

SK. OFORI 

Adjei Fordjour Evans

Benjamin Tetteh 

Appiah Boahine Joseph

Richard Donkor

Emmanuel Arthur

Kusi Abraham 

Paul Ahiadu

John Ekow Monnie

Emmanuel Andrews Samini

Richard Donkor

Masarat Affini 

Samuel Amos Ampofo

Hamza Sahadu 

Raymond Edem Tamekloe

Best SRC President/Executive

Michael  Abuah 

Prince Asumadu 

Emmanuel Andrews Samini 

Magnus Zolideme Dogoli

Nene Elliot Ayitah 

Best JCR President/Executive

Adjaho Emefa 

Paul Anim Inkoom 

Derrick Opoku Kyei 

Calvin Ken Eastwood 

Ahmad Ramzy 

Best Tertiary Hall/Hostel

Commonwealth Hall – Vandals

Mensah Sarbah Hall – Okpo

Independence Hall

Africa Hall

University Hall – Katanga

Republic Hall

Unity Hall – Conti

Queen Elizabeth II Hall

Akuafo Hall

Legon Hall

Volta Hall

Jubilee Hall/International Student Hostel

Bani Hostel

African Union Hall

Elizabeth Frances Sey Hall

Jean Nelson Akah Hall

Dr. Hilla Liman Hall

Alex A. Kwapong Hall

Casley Hayford Hall – Fellows

Oguaa Hall

Adehye Hall

Kwame Nkrumah Hall

Atlantic Hall

Opoku Ware Hall

Amaniampong Hall 

Best Student Philanthropist

Banu P. Abdul-Raheem 

Adjei Obeng Bicknim

Matilda Morkeh Annan 

Stephen Fosu 

Prince Kwofie Fordjour (OHENEBA) 

Best Student Activist/Advocate

Owusu Brester

Amadu Wumpeka Hamdan 

Mariam Yussif Saeed

Princess   Jasmine McKenzie

Kenneth Acheampong Boateng

Emmanuella Delmwin.k 

Mensah Isaac Kweku Junior Agama 

William Sagoe 

Hamza Sahadu 

Raymond Edem Tamekloe

Best Tertiary Institution

University of Ghana

Kwame Nkrumah University Of Science And Technology

University Of Cape Coast

University Of Education, Winneba

University Of Professional Studies

University Of Development Studies

Ashesi University

Valley View University

Accra Institute Of Technology

Ghana Technology University

Central University

Koforidua Technical University

Ho Technical University

Islamic University College, Ghana

All Nations University

Best Student Journalist

Frederick Kunzote-Ani

 AWINI WILLIAMS 

Voice of UCC

Min. Benjamin

Michael Appiah Aboagye – Accra Technical University – 243347672

Kaakyire Kwabena odeneho

Best Student Artiste Of The Year

Muosayir Patrick(OPTION)

Frank Afriyie Boamah 

Black Sherif

Lovia Akosua Frema 

Khulex khin 

Money City

Wereko Karikari Augustine (Pollo Hitman) 

Nana Kwame Asamoah 

Best Student Actor/Actress

Adikah Emmanuel 

Solomon ameyaw 

Regina Narkie Narh

Best Student Spoken Word Artiste

BENJAMIN APPIAH KUBI ( aka ARISTOTE) 

Hope Da Poet 

Min. Benjamin 

Best Student Video Director/Editor/Animator

MikeJay_Photography 

Rachel Abagna 

Divine Elikem Kumi

Edward Mawunyo Akorli 

Best Student Model Of The Year

Benedictta Benewaa Baffour 

Andrew Asifoah 

Becca Kamba 

Akwasi Oppong Cole 

Arthur kelvin (Gh Morgan)

AWAL MUSTAPHA AKATI

Sabah-Vorsah Peace Xorlali 

Nkebuare Eugenia

Daniella Boamah  

Best Student Hairstylist

Bernice Oppong “E_Braids” 

Blessing Agyei Dwumfour 

Best Student Markup Artiste

Vincentia Nyame 

Lois Koomson 

Mariam Abdul Rahman 

Tertiary Media House Of The Year

Voice of KNUST 

Voice Of UCC

Voice Of GCTU 

KNUST Live

Radio Universe

Hyper Citi Gh

Focus Fm

Tertiary Students Artiste Of The Year

Black Sherif

Kidi

Sarkodie

Shatta Wale

Stonebwoy

Mr. Drew

Sefa

DBlack

Lasmid

Gyakie

Kelvyn Boy

Fameye

Diana Hamilton

Okese 1

Joe Mettle

Amerado

Kuami Eugene

Kwesi Arthur

Darkovibes

King Maaga

Yaw Tog

King Paluta

Lyrical Joe

Tertiary Students Comedian Of The Year

OB Amponsah

DKB

Jacinta

Lekzy DeComic

Teacher Kwadwo

Lilwin

Clemento Suarez

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button